HOME
Back
udc_austin037002.gif
UDC
grabitla0.gif grabitla0.gif grabitla0.gif grabitla0.gif grabitla0.gif grabitla0.gif grabitla0.gif grabitla0.gif grabitla0.gif
HOME
CHAPTER HISTORY
OFFICERS
CALENDAR
OUR ANCESTORS
UDC
TEXAS UDC
C of C
OUR REAL DAUGHTER
grabitla0.gif grabitla0.gif
ALBERT SIDNEY JOHNSTON
DISTRICT VI
grabitla0.gif
CONTACT US
grabitla0.gif
PATRIOTIC ACTIVITIES
grabitla0.gif
JOHNSTON'S JOURNAL
AWARDS
grabitla0.gif
PHOTOS

DISTRICT VI, TEXAS DIVISION CHAPTERS & OFFICERS 2012-2014

Chairman:  Lana Henley (genediggin@henleyhomesinc.com)

Co-Chairman: Jan Harris cuttinghorse3@hotmail.com

Secretary:  Jean Shroyer (txjean@aol.com)

Treasurer:  Sandra Giarrusso (sandra.giarrusso@att.net)
 

Albert Sidney Johnston 105,

Austin    4th Wed, Sept-May, 11:00 am

(except Dec, Jan & Jun luncheons)

Austin Woman’s Club      

Jan Bush, President                                                                                          

631 Cargill Dr., Spicewood   78669-2457                                                   

512-264-2618     

cbush@82466@aol.com

                                               

Margaret Howell Davis 2418,

Austin   

1st Wed, Oct, Dec, Feb, May

11:00 am

Member Homes

Judy Seymore, President                                                                               

238 N. Gaines Rd. Cedar Creek   78612-3617                                          

512-303-5677                                                                                                     

jrstex@aol.com

 

L. A. Turner 2618,

Bastrop   

3rd Tues, Sept-May    11:30am

First National Bank, 2nd Floor

Marian Armstrong, President                                                                                      

P. O. Box 72, Cedar Creek   78612                                                                                             

512-303-3813                                                                                                     

warmstong3813@hotmail.com     

 

Bell County #101,

Belton    2nd Sun, Sept-May 2:30pm

May Luncheon

Welba Dorsey, President                                                                               

1102 N. 6th St., Temple   76501-2640                                                            

254-778-8578                                                                                                     

welba@hot.rr.com

 

                      
Adam R. Johnson 2498,
Burnet
4th Thurs, Sept-Oct, Jan – Jun 1:30 pm
Marble Falls Public Library
Jan Harris, President
330 Cooks Crossing, Liberty Hill 78642-5818
512-422-4151
cuttinghorse3@hotmail.com

General Ben McCulloch 2435,
Dripping Springs
4th Mon., Sept-Jun 7:00 pm
Member homes
Sharon Hudson, Interim President
P. O. Box 494, Dripping Springs 78620
512-858-4494
shu3943881@aol.com

Captain Charles Schreiner 2462
Kerrville
2nd Mon, Sept- Jun 1:30 pm
St. Paul Methodist Church
Shirley Hagele, President
200 Blue Stem Circle, #38,
Fredericksburg 78624-8278
830-997-1452
shagele@hctc.net

Cross of Honor 2553,
Luling
2nd Sat., Sept, Oct, Dec, Jan, Mar, May
10:00 am

Betsy Boenisch, President
11366 FM 443, Shiner 77984-6336
361-594-2253
begilkey@gvec.net

Albert Sidney Johnston 2060
San Antonio
3rd Thurs., Sept-May 11:00 am
Oak Hills Country Club
Teal Anderson, President
204 Antlers Way, Boerne 78006-7327
830-537-5996
teal@gvtc.com